A Little Bea's Tale

A Walk to Remember

Tagged by Eric Teh

1) The person who tagged you is: 
Eric Teh aka..

2) Your relationship with him/her is: 
Friend.. quite close.. soon to be vice president ( by the time other people read this, the election is over!!)

3) Your first impression of him/her is: 
Very Dramatic... alot of expression...

4) The most memorable moments with him:
When we played 'In Between' in Justin's place during CNY... you know.. the expression you got there... i was recorded too.. hahaha XD

5) The most memorable thing he/she has said to you is:
I can't remember.. "let's go yam cha!!"

6) If he/she becomes yr lover, you will: 
hmmm... tough one... i will be very nice to him.. put him first as my priority, what else.. make him gifts..( i love making gifts).. as my current bf have loads in he's room

7) If he/she became yr lover, what should he/she improve at: 
less dramatic...

8) If he/she becomes yr enemy, what would you do: 
never talk to him again

9) If he/she becomes yr enemy, the reason will be: 
he betrayed me

10) The most desired thing you want to do for him/her now is:
dunno... maybe drive him around

11) Your overall impression on him/her: 
nice person to hang out with.. alot of drama going on... quite fun la

12) The characteristic you love most about yourself: 
nice, always have the smile on my face, committed and many many more

13) The characteristic you hate most about yourself: 
lazy, selfish, i seldom say no

14) The most ideal person you want too be is: 
my only self

15) For people that care and like you, say something to them: 

Thank you for carring alot for me and LOVE you ALL!!

16) Pass this quiz to 10 ppl who you want to know how they feel about you.
1-Patrick Wong
2-Eric Teh
3-Samantha Ho
4-Evelyn Toh
5-Yen Ee
6-Valerie
7-Travis
8-Rina Chew
9- Justin Yap
10-Brandon

17) Who is 6 having a relationship with: 
No one.. ( i think)

18) Is 9 a male or female: 
Male(Justin Yap)

19) If 7 and 10 were together, would it be a good thing: 
No.. It's going to be funny(travis and brandon)

20) What is 2 studying at the moment: 
IT in Taylors(Eric Teh)

21) When was the last time you had a chat with 3: 
3 days ago (samantha)

22) What kind of music does 8 like: 
Pop.. i think (rina Chew)

23) Does 1 have any siblings: 
One younger sister - her name is Michelle Wong Su Li(Patrick)

24) Will you woo 3: 
no way... She's just great.. she should be better off someone else

25) How about 7: 
Dunno...maybe(Travis)

26) Is 4 single: 
Yeah(Evelyn)

27) What's the surname of 5: 
Tay (Yen Ee)

28) What's the hobby of 5: 
Drawing comics (Yen Ee)

29) Do 5 and 9 get along well: 
dunno.. they dunno each other (yen ee and Justin Yap)

30) Where is 2 studying at: 
Taylors (Eric Teh)

31) Say something casual about your eyes: 
not as pretty as others?

32) Have you tried developing feelings for 5: 
nope (yen ee)

33) Where does 9 live?: 
SS2(Justin Yap)

34) What colours does 4 like: 
black i think (Evelyn)

35) Are 5 and 1 good friends:
no.. They don't know each other (Patrick and Yen Ee)

36) Does 7 like 2: 

no.. they dunno each other (travis and Eric)

37) How did u get to know 2: 
Leo Club of Petaling Jaya Integrity(Eric)

38) Does 1 have any pets: 
Not sure (patrick)

39) Is 7 the sexiest person in the world: 
Haha..maybe. XD(Travis)

Bea Bee

It's been long since my last post...

And here goes another one. Well, during Christmas... i did a Christmas Musical in my church. It was a huge thing for our youth group. So, It was pretty Successful for us. It ended late that day. WE DIDN'T have a 'AFTER PARTY'.. because it was going to be on the 21th of Febuary!!! And so... i would like to introduce to you.. OUR JYM 'Jesse the Musical' Cast and Crew PARTY!! (i wonder why there is no dancers in the title - why can't it be, Cast, Dancers and Crew Party? huh?!?)haha anyway, The theme was, Masquerate.. Where you suppose to wear, fancy mask, fancy dresses and fancy outfits to the party... It didn't end up that way.. but it was fun... And..(drum rolls.... the pictures of the party!!!)BTW, I was VOTED the "BEST MASK" YAY!!! hahaha... I LOVE MY MASK!!!

Me and my lovely mask!! and the pin that i won!!! haha cute right?
These are the pictures that are taken  using my camera
(Feel free to copy it)






The Best Dress - Rachel Lai
The Best Dress - Alan Keevan























Things that i did

Well, never update my blog for quite sometime already. Didn't have time, even now, i felt lazy. Anyway.. just update it a little.. for the past few days,

I've

1.Watched the curious case of Benjamin Button

2.Played Volleyball back in my secondary school

3.Bought a mask for masqurate party

4.Learned Salsa

5.Became the Asst. Core Team Leader (i dunno how)

6.Went to eat at the Imperial Garden( the new building beside Amanda Hotel)

7.Fill my calender with alot of stuff

8.Called Mr.Pie Man to give us discounts on the pies for Charity Carnival Bazaar

9.Done my assignment 1

10.Not done anything on Valentines Day

11.Eaten the best ice-kacang in PJ Old Town food court

12.Watched Changeling

13.Following American Idol, Privilleged, 90210, Gossip Girl, Private Practice and Prison Break Season 4

14.Bank-in my money(for the rainy day)

15.Done all my friends tags in Facebook...

16.Just updated my Blog

17.Not finished with my article on Jogoya Reunion...

Bea Bee

My dear friend

Kye ling!! i'll be missing you alot.. do come back often. I won't forget our great memories in secondary school.. My favorite Unit Leader.. Hahaha... so fuuny la.. remember tepok tarik tarik? haha.. Good luck and be safe. takegood care... love yaBea Bee

Haiz.. Rihanna's concert got postpone because of the tragic thing that CBrown did to her. I was so ready for her concert already. now is postpone. I WANT TO SEE HER!!! can't wait for the next date for her concert!!

Bea Bee

Rihanna and Chris Brown

Rihanna Is Hurt
(Taken from Perezhilton.com)

(posted on yesterday at 12.12 a.m.)
Chris Brown Arrested For Allegedly Assaulting Rihanna!!!

WTF???
Nobody messes with our Princess RiRi!!!!
There's a reason why Rihanna and Chris Brown were NOT at the Grammys on Sunday night..

Chris Brown is being investigated for allegedly assaulting Rihanna after the Clive Davis pre-Grammys tribute event on Saturday night.

According to an LAPD report, cops arrived at the scene early Sunday morning - around 12:30 A.M. - after receiving a 911 call reporting a disturbance.
A woman, who insiders name as Rihanna, was found with visible injuries and identified Chris Brown as her attacker.

The 'victim' revealed they were arguing in the car, which escalated when they stopped.

Chris had reportedly already peaced out when authorities arrived.
Brown turned himself in to police around 6:30 P.M. on Sunday. He was officially booked at 7:41 p.m. for making criminal threats.
Brown posted $50,000 bail and was released.

This is just awful if really true.

Violence is never, ever the answer. BUT, we are go
nna fuck up that man vile shit-stain of a human being for hitting our Rihanna!!!!!!!


(posted on yesterday 8.08 a.m.)
Chris Brown's Family History Of Domestic Violence
What would drive a man to hit his girlfriend or wife?????
In a 2007 interview with Giant magazine, Chris Brown revealed that his mother had been physically abused by his stepfather.

"He used to hit my mom," the singer, who was arrested Sunday night for allegedly assaulting girlfriend Rihanna, told the magazine. "He made me terrified all the time, terrified like I had to pee on myself. I remember one night he made her nose bleed. I was crying and thinking, 'I'm just gonna go crazy on him one day . . . ' I hate him to this day."

In the same interview, he said he had studied martial arts, which he used to defend himself once in a fight with several classmates.
Brown said after his mother broke up the fight, he urged her not to go to the police. "Don't go to no cops pressing no charges," he reported begging her, "like we don't do that in the hood."
Way to go hood rat!


(Posted on yesterday 12 p.m.)
Chris Brown vs Rihanna: Assault With A DEADLY WEAPON!!!!!!!!!
This story gets more and more messy!!!!!

Sources are confirming that the victim in the Chris Brown assault case is indeed Rihanna.

Not only that, but the crime report cites the incident as "assault with a deadly weapon" - though the nature of the weapon remains unknown.

This is terrible!

We hope our Princess RiRi realizes she's far too precious to deal with people who resort to violence!


(posted on yesterday 2.14 p.m.)
No Weapon In Chris Brown Case
So, now sources are saying that there was actually no weapon involved in the Chris Brown vs Rihanna altercation, although "assault with a deadly weapon" can include limbs in certain circumstances.

Reports are also saying that Rihanna suffered contusions and bites!

This is worse than a RoHan love quarrel!

We'll keep you updated as the story develops!


(posted on yesterday 9.13 p.m.)
Rihanna's Homeward Bound?
Rihanna's family is reportedly planning to to get her out of L.A. and far away from that alleged woman-beater, Chris Brown.

A member of Rihanna's inner circle says, "They [her family] want to get her back to Barbados. They want to keep her away from Chris right now."

And, her record label has apparently hinted that her previously scheduled concert this Friday in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, will be cancelled.

RiRi's gotta do whatever is best for her in these trying times!


(posted on yesterday 10.15 p.m.)
This is Awful!
Further updates on Princess RiRi's condition!
Reports are now saying Rihanna's injuries are more acute than
previously speculated.
As a result of whatever exactly went down on Sunday in the wee morning hours, the Umbrealla singer suffered: two "huge contusions" on both sides of her forehead, a bloody lip and bloody nose.

Definitely NOT okay!!!!

There are now doubts about the bites, but that doesn't make the situation any better!
One law enforcement officer compared Rihanna's injuries to "an MMA figher or something… [It] looked like she was growing devil's horns."
This keeps getting worse and worse!

Update: Chris Brown is FUCKED!

Police took pictures at the scene of the crime Sunday morning, and they are said to be "horrific."

There is serious swelling and bruising. Rihanna's lip is split and her nose bloody. And, there are indeed bite marks on one of her arms and on several fingers.
Bite marks????
What an animal!!!!

Rihanna claims Chris struck her with his fists and that's what did the damage.
RiRi refused treatment at the scene but did go to the hospital later on Sunday.Even if she does not cooperate with authorities, the photos alone are said to be "devastating proof of abuse."

Oh, and it was not Rihanna who called 911. Someone in the area heard her screams and called. Thank God for that!


(Images from TMZ.com)
What do i think!!!!
CB should do that to RiRi... i love RiRi...
I hope she doesn't cancel her concert in Mal on the 13th..
I've been waiting very very long for her..
God please her her.. I hope she's ok..
That poor girl..
How dare CBrown hurt her!!! Damn It!!!
For CBrown.. i love your songs.. it's very very nice..
But it's not nice to hurt RiRi... damn shit la... why does he want to do that
did RiRi did something bad?
HUH?
Hate celebrities being abuse and criminals.
They are models and peoples that we look up to.
URGH!!!
they better not cancel the concert!!
or else
They'll PAY!!!

Bea Bee

i don't know why? but i still can't get my license. It's sad i know.... I'm a damn falure.. Haiz.. i just don't know what to say. I like drving though, but i can't seem to get it right.. i can do it during practice with no crashes or any stuff that will make me fail my test. But during test day... it seems that i can't get it right. Well, It's faith.. maybe i'm not meant to drive. 

Bea Bee

Shopping Spree

YO!!!!! i'm shopping in indo!!! got a folli follie bag!!! ah!! love it... anyway... just updating abit... and my previous post isn't updated fully yet.. sorry.. kinda busy these days.. signing out!!

Bea Bee

Well, i didn't really write much last time when i posted the pictures on. So, this is the time to do it. Well, in the afternoon i had my brother's surprise party at Tropicana Golf and Country club, bowling alley. It was a huge a sucess because he actually didn't know that we were having that party. Well, after that i went to starhill gallery to meet up with my high school friends for a reunion dinner. They have choosen Jogoya Japanese Buffet. They say, we should choose the best for the reunion, so that they can enjoy the fabulous food. Well, for the best, you have to pay a price for it too. So, when i arrive, all of them had arrive except yi ting. She got lost in KL Plaza. but after a long search, she arrive at the restaurant. on the right is my first dish. The big oysters. well, there are bigger ones, but those are for the VIP card holders only. The place is really really big, its actually the biggest japanese buffet restaurant in Malaysia. And, there's alot alot of food to choose from. I MEAN ALOT!!! from sushi, sashimi, oysters, western food, chinese food, Haagan Dazs and many more. Drinks... we had free flow of that too... because is all included in one price. drinks include, the very sweet coconut, white wine, juice, soft drink and many other drinks you can think of. They also serve dessert like pudding, cake and more. I took, my oysters and went back to our table to eat it. I was the first so i just sit anywhere i like. And at that very moment i took out my camera and hope to take some pictures of the place that we are going to eat. We actually got the biggest room in the restaurant and the biggest table that i every seen. there's actually a electric bbq stand in the room and a private toilet in the room. The second person who came back to our table is chee hoe. As the biggest camphorer, he just love the camera. you just can't change him for being like that, It's he's NATURE.. He just love posing towards the camera. And SO DO he's FRIENDS. after that, mun keat came in and Chee Hoe purpose to take a picture with him on my camera. and so, they started posing again, by acting cool. It's their signature posess, they jusy love doing that, which is why they are unique in their own way. As you can see on the picture, on the right handside of the picture, there's a small metal bowl on a burner. That bowl is mine, i took it from one of the counter. as for mun keat i think he got e oyster and come meat on he's plate. They are also waiting for other people to come back to the table, chee hoe suggest to mun keat what pose that they could do for their next picture from the table that we are eating. and while they are posing on the table, teck peng came in with he's plate of food from the counters. It was really funny when you see chee hoe telling teck peng that's he's being in the picture that they are posing. He's like that... we're sue to it. Nobody can interupt he's photo taking sessions. hahaha.. It's him. well, they argue and argue and argue... in the end, they end up taking pictures together.. posing like the one below
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
          l
<<---- Aiyo lazy to write de... just enjoy the pictures... it took me a long time just to write the above stories... Enjoy!!






































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Bea Bee

There was an error in this gadget

Please CLICK!!

This is Me

I'm not a perfect girl, my hair doesn't always stay in place & I spill things a lot. I'm pretty Clumsy & sometimes I have a BrOkEn HeArT.
I Dare to be DIFFERENT and loves myself even though I'm not as pretty as other girls
My friends & I sometimes fight & maybe somedays nothing goes right.When i think about everything goes wrong and think about it & take a step back I remember how amazing life truly is & that maybe, just maybe...
I like being Imperfect...

PJI Leo Club

Photobucket

SIC JYM

Photobucket

SIC CYM

Photobucket

Class of 2007

Photobucket

To know me more~

Buzz BUzz

Quotes!

Life is not MEASURED by the number of breaths we take, but by the MOMENTS that take our breath away.

Do not go where the path may lead, go instead where there is no path and LEAVE A TRAIL

LOVE what you Do, Do what you LOVE


Log In

Log in to Blogger
Log In to Gmail
Log In to Nuffnang

Bea's Mood